Azerbaijan Television has addressed the families and close ones of the martyrs and veterans of the Patriotic War.
According to the Social Media and PR Department of AzTV, the channel is trying not to leave any hero of the Patriotic War without attention. Therefore, there is need for their families and relatives’ help: “AzTV has been publishing materials about martyrs since the early days of the war and operates to promote heroes and their families in the society. We have not left war veterans without attention either. We have numerously prepared reportages from the hospitals they were in, made reportages about them and their families. AzTV considers it the primary objective to prepare reportages about martyrs and war veterans. Several reportages are broadcast on “AzTV News”, as well as on public-political, social and military programs.
Dear families of martyrs! If you want whole Azerbaijan to get to know your courageous child, you can apply to us. Our team will prepare reportages about your family, as well as the life of the martyr. Let us promote the war heroes together to everybody.
We have not forgotten about you either, veterans of the 44-day war! If you want everybody to be aware of your heroism, bravery, you can also apply to AzTV.
We kindly ask you to write a message to the number presented: (+994 50) 408-83-90. Please, indicate the name, surname of the martyr or war veteran, the filming location and contact numbers in the message”.