Baku / Turan: On November 1, an account was opened in the Narimanov branch of the International Bank of Azerbaijan addressed to the wife of Ogtay Gyulalyev Firuza Gyulalyeva.
Those wishing to support the human rights activist who was seriously injured during a car collision on October 29 may transfer funds to the following accounts in manats, euros or dollars.
Recall that the well-known human rights activist was knocked down at a crossroads by a car and in serious condition was taken to a hospital. His brain is damaged.
According to the doctors, Ogtay will come out of a coma no earlier than 21 days later. Doctors explain this by the fact that he was taken on an operation late.
The threat to life remains, and the 3rd and 7th days after the operation are critical. Now the doctors’ task is to prevent possible repeated hemorrhage.