Home Media Library Rules, State Programs
Presidential Decree on approval of “Rules for the Formation, Implementation, Integration and Archiving of State Information Resources and Systems’’ and some measures on e-government.
Presidential Decree about measures for ensuring information security in state bodies of the Azerbaijan Republic.
Presidential Decree on establishment of the Coordination Commission for İnformation Security.
Regulations on Coordination Commission for Information Security.
Regulations on National Council of Television and Radio.
Normative legal acts concerning television and radio broadcasting.
Regulations on Fund of State Support for Development of Mass Media under the President of Azerbaijan.
National information and communication technologies strategy for the growth of the Republic of Azerbaijan (2003 – 2012).
National Strategy for Information Society Development in Azerbaijan for 2014-2020 years.
State Program on the implementation of the National Strategy for Information Society Development in Azerbaijan for 2016-2020 years.
Concept on state support for the growth of mass media in the Azerbaijan Republic.
Decree of the Constitutional Court “On Interpretation of Articles 21 and 23 of The Civil Code of The Republic of Azerbaijan” (31 May 2002).
Decree of the Plenum of The Supreme Court “On The Application of Provisions of The European Convention on the Protection of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms and Precedents of the European Court of Human Rights During a Court of Justice” (30 March 2006 №5).
Decree of the Plenum of the Supreme Court “On Practice of Applying The Legislation on Protection of Honor and Dignity” (14 May 1999 №7).
Decree of the Plenum of the Supreme Court “On The Practice of Applying Legislation for Compensation of Moral Damage” (03 November 2008 №7).